?

Log in

Twstd Angel [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
~*Erin*~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 7th, 2004|08:29 am]
~*Erin*~

Who reads your LJ the most?
LJ Username
Biggest fan m0tivateme
This fun quiz by KwizBiz - Taken 38737 Times.
</a>
New - Kwiz.Biz Astrology

linkpost comment

Mass. here I come!!! *I hope* [Jun. 29th, 2004|08:51 pm]
~*Erin*~
[mood |hopefulhopeful]
[music |Here Without You]


sweetblueflames Highway
Childbirth Hospital8
Mt. Happiness23
Wealthville48
Loony-Bin Lane136
Valley of Depression508
Please Drive Carefully
Username:

Where are you on the highway of life?

From Go-Quiz.com



98% of the teenage population does/has tried pot. If you're part of the 2% who hasn't, copy this in your journal.
linkpost comment

311 [Jun. 28th, 2004|07:28 pm]
~*Erin*~
I have two 311 tickets that I really just flat out don't want. So I'm gonna sell em. 40 bucks for 2. they are in the lawn but still they cost more than 20 bucks a piece thru ticketmaster so if any one wants them hit me up or if you know my cell call it
linkpost comment

Play sausage! Who has the longest? [Jun. 12th, 2004|12:54 pm]
~*Erin*~
{length:52}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{traveller}-{shaenie}-{thejennabides}-{bunnysquee} - {ios_pillow_book} - {ohiaminagony} - {nevernilien} - {lennongirl} - {eirien_rhovan} - {londinensa} - {lea_ysaye} - {halcyon_shift} - {mr_bump} - {jl_legend} - {cuvalwen} - {vervain_} - {jl_legend} - {baruch} - {wizzler} - {tipyrbartender} - {mxyomatosis} - {dragonweave} - {x_bleedblack_x} - {hondomaclean} - {fullycollapsed} - {alkalinefairy} - {x_dont_stare_x} - {xstarxgravesx} - {acidic_misfit} - {__intro__} - {murderdollsgal} - {blue_and_emma} - {finchee} - {incubusgrl_1} - {sweetblueflames}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username:
linkpost comment

EVERYBODY [Apr. 27th, 2004|12:48 am]
~*Erin*~

Post a memory of me in the comments. It can be anything you want.
Then post this to your journal and see what people remember of you.

link14 comments|post comment

Aww I have a puppy [Apr. 26th, 2004|06:24 pm]
~*Erin*~
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |Mike singing]

my pet!

What Will Be Your Overly Melodramatic Death?
by Celaeno
Name:
Gender:
Are you beautiful?
Your death:Unappreciated, at the hands of the person who never realized how much you loved them. Dammit!
Your parting words:"Live on... so they can all hear our story..."
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 18th, 2004|01:23 pm]
~*Erin*~
First I killed Orlando Bloom, then Mandy Moore I didn't like either of them LoL.. so yeah the pic of her scares me ne way lol Thats a good enough reason to kill her

What stupid celebrity are you destined to kill? by daydreamer8852
Name
Birthdate
You killed
With a
OnJune 27, 2010
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!
linkpost comment

I DON'T WANNA GO TO WORK! [Apr. 17th, 2004|11:49 am]
~*Erin*~
1.) using band names, spell out your name:

E-EVANESCENCE
R-RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS
I-INCUBUS
N-NEW FOUND GLORY

2) have you ever had a song written about you? no.
3) what song makes you cry? Only Time
4) what song makes you happy? The whole first N'sync cd
5) what do you like to listen to before bed? classical stuff sometimes

a p p e a r a n c e
height: 5'1
hair color: brown
skin color: white
eye color: blue/green/grey/gold
piercing: 11
tattoos: I wish

r i g h t n o w
what color pants are you wearing?: my pjs
what song are you listening to? Mozart LOL
What's the weather like?: Warm
how are you? annoyed and tired

d o y o u
get motion sickness?: no
have a bad habit?: What do you think?
get along with your parents?: haha
like to drive? of course

f a v o r i t e s
TV show: friends/gilmore girls
conditioner: Sauve
book: You Belong to Me
non alcoholic drink: Coke
alcoholic drink: Smirnoff

h a v e y o u
broken the law: yeah
ran away from home: nope
snuck out of the house: nope
ever gone skinny dipping: maybe
made a prank phone call: no acutally...
ever tipped over a porta potty? Ewwww no
used your parents' credit card before: no
skipped school before: but of course
fell asleep in the shower/bath: sadly
been in a school play: yeah
let a friend cry on your shoulder: all the time

l o v e
boyfriend/girlfriend: nope
sexuality: straight
had a hard time getting over someone: I think we all do sometime
been hurt: duh
your greatest regret: We aren't gonna go there
current crush: Amand... No let me stop lol... I unno who I like John I'd suppose
r a n d o m
do you have a job: yep
your cd player has in it right now: nothing
if you were a crayon what color would you be?: hot pink...
what makes you happy: friends
who makes you happiest: me no know
what's the next cd you're going to get?: Blink-182 *the new one*


w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t
time you cried: last nite
you got a real letter: last week
you got e-mail: Friday
thing you purchased: food
TV program you watched: Boy meets world
movie you saw in the theater: Hellboy
y o u r t h o u g h t s o n
abortion: its her choice...
link1 comment|post comment

I stole it from Amanda cuz I'm bored? lol [Apr. 16th, 2004|10:24 am]
~*Erin*~
1: Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, find line 4, Write down what it says: "-stand what is going on -- which is part of the earliest period of"

2: Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. What do you touch first?: my remote

3: What is the last thing you watched on TV?: The Apprentice

4: WITHOUT LOOKING, guess what the time is: 10:25 am

5: Now look at the clock, what is the actual time?: 10:17am

6: With the exception of the computer, what can you hear?: Mozart

7: When did you last step outside? what were you doing?: last nite coming home from DQ

8: Before you came to this website, what did you look at?: my email

9: what are you wearing?: my pjs and a hoodie

10: Did you dream last night?: yes... it was reallly weird too

11: When did you last laugh?: last nite....at work...Charles, Amanda, Christina, Chris,Donovan, and poor Scotty will make anyone laugh

12: What is on the walls of the room you are in?: colorful :*)

13: Seen anything weird lately?: this guy with a girls tank top on

14: What do you think of this quiz?: it gives me something to do while my straigthner heats up

15: What is the last film you saw?: The Prince and Me

16: If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy first?: my parents whatever they wanted then me and niceee new car

17: Tell me something about you that I don't know: ERRRR theres a lot ppl don't know and I'm gonna keep it like that

18: If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do?: World Peace... LMFAO.. umm a non dumb president

19: Do you like to dance?: Yepp

20: George Bush: stupid.. my name is Geoorrrge duh-W Buuush... *said in a reatarted manor*

21(a): Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?: Hailey Alexis

21(b): Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?: Benjamin Jordan

22: Would you ever consider living abroad?:I tried to do that in nov but I don't have the money
linkpost comment

ok I stole it from Tarah or Megan or both.. pick one lol [Apr. 6th, 2004|02:12 am]
~*Erin*~
Today was really emotional
I got out of bed really early because I had terrible stomach cramps.

I feel sad, because Sarah and Britney are complete bitches. They told everyone I have an STD, just because I slept with both of their boyfriends on Saturday night.

I'm so hardcore. Me and Buzz went to the mall today, and I stole a whole heap of stuff. I got a Good Charlotte CD, a couple of DVDs and some new boots. Buzz got caught, but he fought his way out, and then we stole some lady's car and smashed it into a phone booth.

Last night I had to go and pay Joshua's bail. He's such a jerk. He got arrested for punching the Walmart clerk in the face for refusing to sell him beer. He's only 16!

I want to tell the world to get fucked.

I am really annoyed with those assholes at _are_you_hotter_than_us_?, because I am so much cuter than them, and those photos don't do me justice. They can't reject me, so I'm starting my own rating community. Click here to join (the first five applicants are automatically accepted).

Today, I got a digital camera! Yes! Here's some photos of my girlfriend in the nude (but don't tell her that I've posted them here - she'll kill me! Har har.)

I want to say thanks to simon and Abbey and Dave and the other Simon for helping me on Saturday. You guys are the best. By the way, if you happen to find my wallet, keys or underwear, could you SMS me? Adrian has my number.

I went to the doctor yesterday, and he said I have bipolar disorder, which makes me different enough to be interesting, but the same as all the other cool people with bipolar disorder.

You should all do this quiz! It's amazingly accurate. You just put in your name and birthday, and it will tell you what your favourite sexual position is.

Or which animal you are most likely to fuck!

That's enough for now. But I'll leave you with this thought - sharing your life with strangers on the internet is the cheapest form of therapy available. Leave a comment and tell me I'm beautiful.

Created with the Gregor's Semi-Automatic LiveJournal Updater™. Update your journal today!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]